Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

BILL BONE Gravel Fort Lauderdale presented by CONTE’S BIKE SHOP

November 14, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Gravel Fort Lauderdale

Bill Bone Road & Gravel Series: Gravel Fort Lauderdale

Weston, Florida – November, 14, 2021

The Bill Bone Gravel Fort Lauderdale is pleased to announce the results of the race held on Sunday, November 14, 2021, from 8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.  It was an entertaining and exhilarating race day for the 229 participants.  It was a day of exploration for all involved on the outskirts of the Florida Everglades at Sawgrass Recreational Park.

52 Mile Men Open

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1084 Patrick Sansbury                     2:24:41.67
  2. 984 Rane Roatta                            2:26:21.12
  3. 1090 Maddox Matt                          2:28:02.74
  4. 1100 Mark Elliott                            2:29:40.43
  5. 1123 John Sanchez                          2:31:25.03
  6. 951 Aaron Marquez                       2:36:40.83
  7. 1014 Gianni Garces                                     2:36:48.73
  8. 1002 Carlos Gonzalez                     2:37:02.44
  9. 1029 Leonardo Azocar                   2:39:32.94
  10. 1047 Andres Paez                            2:40:50.12
  11. 1066 Yoel Collado                           2:43:14.40
  12. 1036 Herberth Olivares                   2:49:16.75
  13. 1038 Julien Guarniere                     2:54:17.73
  14. 986 Anthony Canon                       2:57:42.57
  15. 913 Camilo Rodriguez                   2:57:43.70
  16. 985 Michael Horn                          3:00:42.46
  17. 990 Alejandro Betancourt             3:02:24.14
  18. 991 David Moreno                         3:03:39.35
  19. 1113 Javier Muhina                                     3:07:41.95
  20. 958 Ira Rothstein                           3:21:04.22
  21. 918 Danny Reyna                          3:35:26.93
  22. 963 Nicolas Benn                          3:35:27.14
  23. 920 Scott Stryker                           3:38:49.27
  24. 1003 Greg Sharp                              3:38:49.34
  25. 1028 Gene Kim                               3:40:15.12
  26. 1021 Matthew Vollmer                   3:43:52.53
  27. 919 Justin Miller                            3:51:01.84
  28. 1015 Alex Santeiro                          3:51:11.12
  29. 924 Craig Goldfarb                        4:00:09.82
  30. 921 Andrew Luciano                     4:01:25.17
  31. 940 John Gottberg                         4:03:21.47

52 Mile Women Open

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time 

  1. 514 Karla Antonio                                     2:44:24.61
  2. 1115 Angela Parrotta                       2:55:20.29
  3. 775 Valerie Rozzo                                     2:55:54.98
  4. 933 Silver Bohn                             3:19:52.59
  5. 1008 Madeline Zeuli                       3:22:30.63
  6. 996 Gloria Tangarife                     3:27:30.45

52 Mile Men 40-49

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1022 Victor Lavinsky                      2:29:05.39
  2. 536 Jimm Mcelroy                         2:29:31.08
  3. 1067 Eric Mcbride                           2:35:32.37
  4. 997 Hernan Bastidas                      2:39:04.86
  5. 988 Felipe Monsalve                     2:43:56.02
  6. 952 Luis Dominguez                     2:45:31.30
  7. 956 Lioarge Del Nodal                  2:47:55.51
  8. 968 Juan Bermudez                       2:48:01.84
  9. 1087 Antonio Ferraz                        2:55:09.21
  10. 1063 Peter Dahm                             2:56:54.83
  11. 1077 Josh Haber                              2:58:55.46
  12. 906 Ken Laorden                           3:02:29.50
  13. 1081 Ricardo Rigio                         3:02:39.23
  14. 999 Fernando Nunes                      3:06:35.64
  15. 929 Luc Neree                               3:16:58.45
  16. 1095 Angel Velazquez                    3:17:13.52
  17. 1120 David Goduti                          3:18:20.90
  18. 1106 Frank Cannizzaro                   3:18:39.57
  19. 1121 Joel Bohemier                         3:22:52.90

52 Mile Women 40-49

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1101 Helena Redshaw                     3:06:45.36
  2. 1004 Melissa Westmoreland           3:11:02.68
  3. 1074 Allison Nygren                       3:28:02.60

 

52 Mile Men 50-59

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1075 Chris Frederick                       2:28:06.92
  2. 912 Carlos Reyes                           2:28:42.87
  3. 978 Hiddo Eikelboom                   2:28:54.12
  4. 1046 Bill Quinsey                            2:34:28.95
  5. 1060 Jim Husk                                 2:38:15.08
  6. 1037 Skip Guarniere                        2:44:12.67
  7. 1068 Walter Porras-Pita                  2:46:30.14
  8. 980 Fabio Su                                  2:48:02.65
  9. 1017 Bermudez Michel                   2:52:31.74
  10. 1119 Jc Ravelo                                2:52:32.77
  11. 1062 Scott Findley                          2:55:32.99
  12. 916 Phillip Mancino                      2:56:23.94
  13. 998 Omelio Rufin                          2:57:53.36
  14. 1018 Avi Klein                                3:00:33.70
  15. 995 Patrick Wenning                     3:01:52.85
  16. 930 Brad Campbell                        3:01:57.87
  17. 792 David Harp                             3:23:17.82
  18. 928 Marc Lane                               3:25:55.09
  19. 1044 Jose Caba                                3:28:15.58
  20. 1086 Henry Delgado                       3:54:31.08

26 Mile Men Fat Tire (MTB)

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1104 Andres Chaparro                     1:19:41.82
  2. 1094 Brent Waddell                         1:20:32.66
  3. 1098 Vinny Silva                             1:23:02.21
  4. 1020 Christopher Benjamin             1:23:19.04
  5. 1059 Alexander Duran                    1:23:23.47
  6. 966 Heriberto Moreno                   1:23:42.20
  7. 1016 Geoffrey Wade                       1:25:10.28
  8. 1124 Stefano Conteddu                   1:26:26.87
  9. 1035 Devon Chin                             1:28:47.12
  10. 935 Luigi Reategui                        1:29:20.76
  11. 1076 Lester Sanchez                        1:29:28.82
  12. 1092 Robert Bonales                       1:31:19.94
  13. 1125 Collazo Jesus                          1:32:52.12
  14. 962 Chris Willis                             1:33:33.58
  15. 1099 Edgar Leiva                            1:38:08.39
  16. 915 Arturo Valery                         1:41:03.65
  17. 922 Cj Reed                                   1:43:09.33
  18. 1126 Luis Medina                            1:43:53.62
  19. 1050 Giuseppe Misuraca-Morales   1:44:38.81
  20. 992 John Butler                             1:44:38.83
  21. 1052 Jose Chacon                            1:44:39.28
  22. 1122 Frank Jewett                           1:46:22.29
  23. 1043 Jaime Gomez                          1:47:38.18
  24. 1129 Allan Solano                           1:49:22.69
  25. 936 Marcelo Martinez                   1:55:26.72
  26. 973 Raul Soto                                1:56:07.34
  27. 923 Michael Ganey                       2:32:16.68
  28. 1040 Juan Toro                                3:01:02.98

26 Mile Women Fat Tire (MTB)

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 955 Abbey Roberson                     1:38:07,27
  2. 938 Cinda Schneider                     2:03:09,07
  3. 1033 Jenni Soto                               2:08:05,44
  4. 1039 Elka Ortiz                               2:59:06,58

26 Mile Intermediate Men

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1026 Jonathan Matthews                 1:20:44.03
  2. 1011 Hernandez Issac                      1:23:00.68
  3. 1053 Orlando Obispo                      1:23:52.33
  4. 1051 Greg Abrusci                          1:26:15.44
  5. 1032 Humberto Casallas                 1:28:48.12
  6. 1045 Carlos M Martorell                 1:29:35.91
  7. 917 Judson Walker                        1:30:56.77
  8. 1013 Peter Garcia                            1:38:04.97
  9. 974 Mark Dela Rosa                      1:38:17.11
  10. 989 Hugo E Bernal                        1:41:28.93
  11. 1073 Felix Pena                               1:41:51.99
  12. 907 Todd Power                            1:44:24.08
  13. 908 Michael Lowry                       1:53:54.62
  14. 950 Arturo Crespo                                     2:33:51.12

 

26 Mile Intermediate Women

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1096 Romina Mok                           1:33:12.42
  2. 1110 Paola Florez                            1:38:28.24
  3. 926 Rue Hazout                             1:42:26.09
  4. 1027 Jeyris Torres                           1:59:47.54

 

26 Mile Men Masters 40-49

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1097 Samuel Sanchez                      1:17:55.89
  2. 964 Sebastian Gonzalez                1:21:27.25
  3. 1049 Gaston Diaz                            1:21:29.97
  4. 1105 Alexander Ayala                     1:25:12.91
  5. 957 Maikel Cancio                        1:30:21.04
  6. 939 Juan Galeano                          1:43:20.25
  7. 1088 Yovanis Muhina                     1:58:33.90
  8. 931 Adan Alfaro                            2:20:31.72

 

26 Mile Men Masters 50+

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1070 Robert Daniels                        1:19:00.52
  2. 911 Philip Scandariato                 1:21:52.56
  3. 975 German Arango                      1:28:02.31
  4. 1065 Tom Redpath                          1:28:09.31
  5. 1116 Alain La Fontaine                   1:32:18.29
  6. 1131 Victor Gonzalez                      1:34:41.68
  7. 1064 Dorian Avila                           1:34:54.67
  8. 1058 Bruce Keno                             1:36:09.29
  9. 1007 Kenneth Garbez                      1:37:46.02
  10. 1061 John Robson                           1:39:43.54
  11. 1030 Philip Zwiebel                        1:43:38.76
  12. 1001 Barry Barker                           1:48:35.20
  13. 1082 Ron Kasiman                          1:48:42.16
  14. 904 Angelo Fonseca                      1:53:50.48
  15. 976 Charles Woods                       2:00:22.57
  16. 961 David Stout                             2:04:17.40
  17. 959 Robert Crabtree                      2:25:00.31

 

26 Mile Women Masters 40+

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 934 Brenda Lips                            1:30:17.68
  2. 1069 Cathy Weech                          1:45:43.05
  3. 993 Terry Duran                            2:15:14.04
  4. 1108 Deborah Hosey                       3:36:57.62

26 Mile Beginner Men

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1109 Aniel Gonzalez                       1:19:47.30
  2. 1102 Pedro Garcia                           1:29:43.23
  3. 1005 Yanier Valdes                                     1:29:53.28
  4. 967 Maikel Marrero                       1:30:22.25
  5. 1128 Anton Demarco                      1:30:40.16
  6. 1132 Mauricio Duque                      1:30:56.80
  7. 1089 Jake Coleman                         1:31:38.59
  8. 1055 Ismael Ruiz                             1:31:52.39
  9. 1079 Michael Lendian                     1:37:52.80
  10. 981 Assef Chicri                            1:37:53.71
  11. 1024 Rodrigo Rodriguez                 1:38:23.92
  12. 1085 Yan Urbaez                             1:39:45.53
  13. 937 Geoff Good                             1:44:05.56
  14. 1048 Vincent Delgado                     1:52:08.86
  15. 1080 Jeff Bussmann                        2:01:45.99
  16. 1112 Ryan Hosey                            2:07:07.51
  17. 977 Bryan Siddique                       2:10:04.98
  18. 994 Charles James Jr                     2:18:32.04
  19. 1130 Yunior Goris                           2:23:06.38
  20. 927 Lawrence Gorfine                   2:46:05.95

26 Mile Beginner Women

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1091 Paige Montanye                      1:36:01.62
  2. 1103 Jessica Vanderbrook               1:37:57.01
  3. 1114 Jana Dudnick                          1:41:00.73
  4. 965 Jeanniffer Teemal                   1:44:35.61
  5. 972 Vanessa Ballarte                     1:44:56.66
  6. 1083 Jessica Rogers                         2:53:28.21

52 Mile Men 60+

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1127 Alejandro Leal                        2:49:52.59
  2. 779 Joe Rose                                  3:06:11.16
  3. 796 Marshall Derosa                     4:10:24.27

52 Mile Women 60+

Place   Bib      Name                                      Final Time

  1. 1023 Lisa Frink                               3:07:47.73
  2. 909 Lisa Hillman                           3:26:30.19

 

Details

Date:
November 14, 2021
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Event Category:
https://www.esptiming.com/

Organizer

Extreme Sports Productions
Email:
kevin@esptiming.com
View Organizer Website

Venue

Sawgrass Recreation Park
1006 US-27
Weston, FL 33327 United States
+ Google Map
View Venue Website